T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tim Brewer
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 858-9773
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $785,000
Beautiful Dutch Colonial on a quiet cul-de-sac in the University area. Gorgeous finishes and attention to detail throughout this home. Open floor plan with a beautiful Cherry kitchen allows great entertainment possibilities. Kitchen has stainless appliances, granite countertops and island and is open to the formal dining room and living room. Enjoy cozy winter nights by the fireplace in the living room. Both bathrooms have been updated in recent years with granite & marble floors. Spacious deck adds to the enjoyment of this quiet property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0806438 Listed on: 09/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scasino Marc | $649,000 | None Available | |
| Scasino Marc | $649,000 | None Available | |
| Acunto John P | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Acunto John P | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Elias | $400,000 | -- | |
| Silva Elias | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cawman George | -- | -- | |
| Cawman George | -- | -- | |
| Cauman Steven | $23,900 | -- | |
| Cauman Steven | $23,900 | -- | |
| Canny Eric | $320,000 | -- | |
| Canny Eric | $320,000 | -- | |
| Pino Thomas M | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scasino Marc | $584,100 | |
| Closed | Scasino Marc | $584,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pino Thomas M | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -6.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -2.0% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | +25.0% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Sold | $400,000 | -4.5% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,746 | $308,070 | $231,210 | $76,860 |
| 2024 | $8,595 | $308,070 | $231,210 | $76,860 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $308,070 | $231,210 | $76,860 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $308,070 | $231,210 | $76,860 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $308,070 | $231,210 | $76,860 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $276,010 | $189,840 | $86,170 |
| 2019 | $7,394 | $276,010 | $189,840 | $86,170 |
| 2018 | $7,276 | $276,010 | $189,840 | $86,170 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $276,010 | $189,840 | $86,170 |
| 2016 | $7,024 | $276,010 | $189,840 | $86,170 |
| 2015 | $6,577 | $265,300 | $205,800 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $265,300 | $205,800 | $59,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tim Brewer
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 858-9773
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Robert Richter
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 856-6588
14 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Prenderville
Higgins Group Real Estate
(203) 984-9423
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Denise Walsh
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 650-1583
10 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170520554
APN: FAIR-000079-000000-000777
Ask me questions while you tour the home.