63 Ridgeway Estates Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Ridgeway Estates, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $502,739, approximately $186 per square foot. 63 Ridgeway Estates is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including A M Cosgrove Middle School, Spencerport High School, and Young Women's College Prep Charter School of Rochester.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,072 | $264,700 | $72,000 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $12,072 | $264,700 | $72,000 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $11,810 | $264,700 | $72,000 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $12,772 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $12,732 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $12,067 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $12,236 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $12,128 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $12,236 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,500 | $80,000 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map