63 Rolling Hill Dr Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,572,237 - $2,118,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,013
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Rolling Hill Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,852,079, approximately $614 per square foot. 63 Rolling Hill Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and ECLC of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Bond N Stephen
Bought by
Bond Carla G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Carla G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bond Carla G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,084 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $17,784 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $17,784 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $17,557 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $17,557 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2020 | $17,211 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2019 | $16,857 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $16,666 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $16,247 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $15,993 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2015 | $15,929 | $909,200 | $632,300 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $15,802 | $900,500 | $632,300 | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map