63 Rutledge Ave Unit P Charleston, SC 29401
Harleston Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,796 - $689,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Rutledge Ave Unit P, Charleston, SC 29401 and is currently estimated at $593,699, approximately $718 per square foot. 63 Rutledge Ave Unit P is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Memminger Elementary School, Simmons Pinckney Middle, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Royal Michael F
Bought by
Blue Maple Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Maple Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,426 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |