63 Shawomet Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,647 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Shawomet Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $374,162, approximately $447 per square foot. 63 Shawomet Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $346,600 | $175,400 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $294,900 | $152,300 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $294,900 | $152,300 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $203,600 | $97,000 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $203,600 | $97,000 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $203,600 | $97,000 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $203,600 | $97,000 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $159,100 | $97,000 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $159,100 | $97,000 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $159,100 | $97,000 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $155,000 | $100,800 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $155,000 | $100,800 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | $3,067 | $155,000 | $100,800 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map