63 Sienna Ct Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $380,331 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Sienna Ct, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $405,583. 63 Sienna Ct is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Zurliene Craig L and Zurliene Shelise M
Bought by
Baro Thomas and Baro Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Trico Development & Reality Inc
Bought by
Zurliene Craig L and Zurliene Shelise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baro Thomas | $33,000 | Community Title | |
| Zurliene Craig L | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zurliene Craig L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,647 | $109,700 | $13,740 | $95,960 |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $103,490 | $12,960 | $90,530 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $103,250 | $11,710 | $91,540 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $55,630 | $11,150 | $44,480 |
| 2020 | $719 | $10,720 | $10,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $10,720 | $10,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32 | $32 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map