63 Sodom Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $445,022
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Sodom Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $426,341, approximately $376 per square foot. 63 Sodom Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Gover Robert
Bought by
Gover Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gover Robert | -- | Robert Dietz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $360,000 | $105,600 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $336,000 | $99,600 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $7,287 | $324,000 | $99,600 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $290,000 | $99,600 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $6,821 | $246,000 | $90,500 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $229,000 | $90,500 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $214,800 | $90,500 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $214,800 | $90,500 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $214,800 | $90,500 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $214,800 | $90,500 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,800 | $90,500 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,800 | $92,600 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map