63 Spring St Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $2,917,553 - $3,093,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Spring St, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $3,005,277, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 63 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Full Circle Properties Llc
Bought by
Highlands House Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highlands House Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,631 | $2,174,940 | $200,000 | $1,974,940 |
| 2024 | $8,631 | $2,174,940 | $200,000 | $1,974,940 |
| 2023 | $9,850 | $2,174,940 | $200,000 | $1,974,940 |
| 2022 | $9,850 | $1,661,110 | $200,000 | $1,461,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map