63 Stonebridge Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $924,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Stonebridge Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $846,022, approximately $842 per square foot. 63 Stonebridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Templer Marius and Templer Liliana
Bought by
Foresman Molly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,918
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$735,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Breckenridge June H
Bought by
Templer Marius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Breckenridge John R
Bought by
Breckenridge John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foresman Molly F | $360,000 | -- | |
| Templer Marius | $330,000 | -- | |
| Breckenridge John R | -- | -- | |
| Foresman Molly F | $360,000 | -- | |
| Templer Marius | $330,000 | -- | |
| Breckenridge John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foresman Molly F | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Breckenridge John R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,768 | $688,900 | $440,500 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $10,178 | $655,800 | $419,500 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $10,158 | $610,100 | $381,400 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $9,564 | $521,200 | $315,800 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $492,500 | $287,100 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $8,747 | $492,500 | $287,100 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $459,400 | $273,400 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $441,400 | $273,400 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $425,800 | $260,400 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $7,049 | $406,500 | $255,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | $377,100 | $255,200 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map