63 Sunny Gap Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $302,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Sunny Gap Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $277,316, approximately $128 per square foot. 63 Sunny Gap Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Hendricks Freddie G and Hendricks Edward G
Bought by
Davis Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,020
Outstanding Balance
$112,131
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Hendricks Edward G and Hendricks Veaundella M
Bought by
Hendricks Edward G and Hendricks Veaundella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Bought by
Betsy Hendricks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anna | $158,775 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Hendricks Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricks Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Betsy Hendricks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Anna | $127,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $52,380 | $4,420 | $47,960 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $52,380 | $4,420 | $47,960 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $35,980 | $4,400 | $31,580 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $35,980 | $4,400 | $31,580 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $35,980 | $4,400 | $31,580 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $30,900 | $3,350 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $30,900 | $3,350 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $350 | $30,900 | $3,350 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $350 | $30,900 | $3,350 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $350 | $13,680 | $3,350 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $658 | $27,410 | $3,320 | $24,090 |
| 2014 | $348 | $27,410 | $3,320 | $24,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map