63 Sunnyside Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Sunnyside Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,017,983, approximately $498 per square foot. 63 Sunnyside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Sylvester Frank and Sylvester Carolyn B
Bought by
Davolio Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,237
Outstanding Balance
$419,377
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$598,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Rideout John and Rideout Dorothy M
Bought by
Sylvester Carolyn and Sylvester Frank R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davolio Mary | $539,000 | -- | |
| Sylvester Carolyn | $518,000 | -- | |
| Sylvester Carolyn | $518,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davolio Mary | $529,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvester Carolyn | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvester Carolyn | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,655 | $847,700 | $504,700 | $343,000 |
| 2024 | $9,544 | $814,300 | $484,800 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $9,244 | $734,200 | $437,100 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $8,899 | $667,600 | $397,400 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $660,600 | $380,800 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $6,857 | $628,700 | $362,400 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $8,522 | $598,900 | $345,200 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $573,000 | $325,500 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $540,600 | $307,100 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $563,200 | $307,500 | $255,700 |
| 2015 | $7,651 | $520,500 | $284,200 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $502,900 | $274,600 | $228,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map