A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela McLane
Allied Home Mortgage Capital
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $291,000
New LVP floors, new kitchen and bath cabinets with solid surface countertops. New lights & fans. Large open living/dining/kitchen. Master has ensuite bath. Great location to live or for rental income. Fenced yard. City water & sewer. Golf cart community. 1 block from the Bay. Several boat ramps, marinas, & restaurants nearby. HO & Wind $1522. Agent owner.
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela McLane
Allied Home Mortgage Capital
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Tide Of Panacea Llc | $259,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sassor Denita | -- | None Available | |
| Roeker David C | $105,000 | Wakulla Title Co Inc | |
| Pierce Ansley | $150,000 | Woodlands Title Company Inc | |
| Radford William David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Tide Of Panacea Llc | $207,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $259,000 | -2.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +152.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Sold | $105,000 | -9.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | For Sale | $115,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $183,328 | $12,300 | $171,028 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $159,613 | $12,625 | $146,988 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $120,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $109,471 | $6,000 | $103,471 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $104,725 | $6,000 | $98,725 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $100,431 | $6,000 | $94,431 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $88,532 | $6,000 | $82,532 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $79,066 | $6,000 | $73,066 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $73,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $71,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $69,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $67,252 | $0 | $0 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela McLane
Allied Home Mortgage Capital
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Eldridge
Keller Williams Town & Country
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 388086
APN: 25-5S-02W-046-03325-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.