63 Timber Ridge Dr Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Timber Ridge Dr, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $480,952, approximately $142 per square foot. 63 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Stanaford Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Poszich Janis M
Bought by
Lintala Alan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintala Alan M | $175,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $270,420 | $26,160 | $244,260 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $250,620 | $26,160 | $224,460 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $223,680 | $26,160 | $197,520 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $200,760 | $26,160 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $198,840 | $26,160 | $172,680 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $200,400 | $27,720 | $172,680 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $202,440 | $27,720 | $174,720 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $200,880 | $26,160 | $174,720 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $204,360 | $26,160 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $217,020 | $26,880 | $190,140 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $232,800 | $25,260 | $207,540 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $232,800 | $25,260 | $207,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map