Estimated Value: $470,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Trail E, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $480,334, approximately $176 per square foot. 63 Trail E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Godwin Gary A and Godwin Debra S
Bought by
Fulmer David B and Fulmer Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$148,641
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$331,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Godwin Gary A and Godwin Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Winegardner Jeffrey D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Winegardner Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,706
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer David B | $225,000 | Real Living Title | |
| Godwin Gary A | $178,000 | Title Fi | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $205,000 | -- | |
| Winegardner Jeffrey D | $256,800 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulmer David B | $232,425 | |
| Closed | Godwin Gary A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winegardner Jeffrey D | $256,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $156,630 | $33,040 | $123,590 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $156,630 | $33,040 | $123,590 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $156,630 | $33,040 | $123,590 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $100,840 | $24,710 | $76,130 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $100,840 | $24,710 | $76,130 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $100,840 | $24,710 | $76,130 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $87,930 | $15,440 | $72,490 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map