63 Tranquility Ln Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $1,195,021 - $1,574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Tranquility Ln, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $1,381,005, approximately $481 per square foot. 63 Tranquility Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Mcgrew Misty
Bought by
Mcgrew Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Baldwin Fred and Baldwin Diana
Bought by
Mcgrew Benjamin and Mcgrew Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Vezertzis Billy V
Bought by
Baldwin Fred and Baldwin Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Benjamin | $75,200 | Attorney | |
| Mcgrew Benjamin | $550,000 | Vintage Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Baldwin Fred | $475,000 | Dune Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrew Benjamin | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,781 | $1,047,910 | $444,938 | $602,972 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $1,169,685 | $431,978 | $737,707 |
| 2023 | $10,672 | $1,020,742 | $299,050 | $721,692 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $842,576 | $271,864 | $570,712 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $649,172 | $235,620 | $413,552 |
| 2020 | $7,559 | $604,181 | $224,400 | $379,781 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $589,447 | $224,400 | $365,047 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $571,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $549,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,692 | $531,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,450 | $515,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $408,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map