63 Utah Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $238,694 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Utah Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $254,424, approximately $218 per square foot. 63 Utah Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School and St. Francis DeSales School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $54,880 | $22,330 | $32,550 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $54,880 | $22,330 | $32,550 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $54,880 | $22,330 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $45,820 | $13,970 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $45,820 | $13,970 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $45,820 | $13,970 | $31,850 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $35,670 | $11,170 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map