NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Vienna Rd Chesterville, ME 04938

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $297,699

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $290,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,787 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath Contemporary home situated on 4 acres. This residence is situated on a gentle rise, set back from the road to ensure privacy, and offers views of open fields and woodlands, providing a pleasant rural and secluded environment. The first floor features a spacious bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a half bath with laundry facilities, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, complemented by a mudroom/office. Second floor features a large spacious bedroom, closet and potential for a craft/office space. Detached, oversized two-bay garage with second-floor storage, suitable for vehicles, tools, outdoor gear, or a workshop. Convenient access to outdoor recreation, including fly-fishing on the Sandy River or Crowell Pond, and nearby trails for ATV use, snowmobiling, hiking, and biking. Skiing at local mountains is also within a reasonable driving distance, making this an ideal setting for rural living with abundant recreational opportunities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Witham

Hoang Realty Listed on: 12/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Bergen

Meservier & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 102-A
  • Assessor Parcel Number CHEE-000011R-000000-000102-A000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,572

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1368.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fans
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 219.3
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Pellet Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Utilities On
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 09

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • Parcel #: CHEE-000011R-000000-000102-A000000
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2572.0
  • Tax Lot: 102-A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$289,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.60%
Original Mortgage
$279,812
Outstanding Balance
$279,543
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$171,325
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2018
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.11%
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ladd Maryann $290,000 --
Anderson Carolyn -- None Available
Violette Renee -- --
Stanley Clayton -- --
Stanley Clayton M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ladd Maryann $279,812
Previous Owner Anderson Carolyn $171,325
Previous Owner Violette Renee $114,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $212 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $300,000 +55.8% $219 / Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Off Market $192,500 -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $192,500 +1.4% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2021 02/07/21 For Sale $189,900 +32.8% $135 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $143,000 +2.2% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,908 $216,200 $26,600 $189,600
2024 $2,821 $216,200 $26,600 $189,600
2023 $2,616 $163,500 $22,200 $141,300
2022 $2,412 $137,800 $20,100 $117,700
2021 $2,179 $122,400 $18,300 $104,100
2020 $2,313 $122,400 $18,300 $104,100
2019 $2,228 $122,400 $18,300 $104,100
2018 $2,425 $137,800 $33,700 $104,100
2017 $2,384 $137,800 $33,700 $104,100
2016 $2,312 $137,800 $33,700 $104,100

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1644563

Maine Listings

APN: CHEE-000011R-000000-000102-A000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.