63 W Main St Richmond, UT 84333
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $365,063
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 W Main St, Richmond, UT 84333 and is currently estimated at $360,766, approximately $253 per square foot. 63 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including White Pine School, White Pine Middle School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Larsen Jane R
Bought by
Larsen Jane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,952
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Robinson F Gregson and Helen M Robinson Revocable Tru
Bought by
Larsen Jane R and Gregson Robinson F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Ogden Heidi
Bought by
Ogden Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Jane R | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Larsen Jane R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ogden Heidi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Jane R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden Heidi | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $362,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $176,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $175,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $175,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $255,630 | $73,500 | $182,130 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $192,600 | $52,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $180,100 | $40,000 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $904 | $140,800 | $40,000 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $841 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map