63 Westlyn Dr Bardonia, NY 10954
Estimated Value: $674,014 - $834,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Westlyn Dr, Bardonia, NY 10954 and is currently estimated at $761,754, approximately $532 per square foot. 63 Westlyn Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Bardonia Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,246 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $16,246 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $12,446 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $12,446 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $11,235 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $10,747 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $10,747 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $10,476 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $10,427 | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $31,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map