63 Williams Ranch Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $239,793 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Williams Ranch Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $271,448, approximately $150 per square foot. 63 Williams Ranch Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Bought by
Tedford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Albertini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1988
Bought by
Melson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedford | $165,000 | -- | |
| Albertini | $111,000 | -- | |
| Melson | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $43,850 | $5,600 | $38,250 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $43,850 | $5,600 | $38,250 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $31,650 | $5,600 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $31,650 | $5,600 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $31,650 | $5,600 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $940 | $27,050 | $5,600 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $940 | $27,050 | $5,600 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $965 | $27,050 | $5,600 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $965 | $27,050 | $5,600 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $965 | $27,050 | $5,600 | $21,450 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $27,470 | $5,600 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | $985 | $27,470 | $5,600 | $21,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map