63 Wilmette Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Wilmette Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $300,589, approximately $213 per square foot. 63 Wilmette Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Kupchunas Richard Paul and Kuchunas Anna Sue
Bought by
Turi Robert and Turi Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Bought by
Turi Robert and Turi Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Bought by
Turi Robert and Turi Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turi Robert | $81,500 | -- | |
| Turi Robert | $25,500 | -- | |
| Turi Robert | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $863 | $97,762 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $863 | $95,192 | -- | -- |