63 Yarde Dr Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Yarde Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $332,974, approximately $277 per square foot. 63 Yarde Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bristol Central High School, St Matthew School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Pompei Joseph A
Bought by
Pompei John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompei John A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pompei John A | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Pompei John A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Pompei John A | $90,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $178,220 | $62,510 | $115,710 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $178,220 | $62,510 | $115,710 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $178,220 | $62,510 | $115,710 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $127,330 | $48,860 | $78,470 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $127,330 | $48,860 | $78,470 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $127,330 | $48,860 | $78,470 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $127,330 | $48,860 | $78,470 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $127,330 | $48,860 | $78,470 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $120,470 | $51,660 | $68,810 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $120,470 | $51,660 | $68,810 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $120,470 | $51,660 | $68,810 |
| 2014 | $4,169 | $120,470 | $51,660 | $68,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map