630 194th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,773 - $1,264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 194th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,126,943, approximately $482 per square foot. 630 194th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2020
Sold by
Thacker Abhijeet S
Bought by
Thacker Abhijeet S and Raval Parul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Calibre Homes Inc
Bought by
Thacker Abhijeet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,833
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Abhijeet S | -- | Nations Lending Services | |
| Thacker Abhijeet S | $368,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker Abhijeet S | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,552 | $917,300 | $580,000 | $337,300 |
| 2025 | $7,705 | $839,200 | $515,000 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $7,705 | $857,800 | $495,000 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $1,019,900 | $580,000 | $439,900 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $730,400 | $357,000 | $373,400 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $606,300 | $290,000 | $316,300 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $584,700 | $240,000 | $344,700 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $512,600 | $205,000 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $430,900 | $165,000 | $265,900 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $394,800 | $150,000 | $244,800 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $382,400 | $132,000 | $250,400 |
| 2013 | $4,220 | $310,100 | $102,000 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map