630 4th St Crumpton, MD 21628
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 4th St, Crumpton, MD 21628 and is currently estimated at $330,100, approximately $226 per square foot. 630 4th St is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Cohey Mervin R
Bought by
Hagelgans Tina C and Wolst Jessica Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagelgans Tina C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $275,100 | $83,500 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $226,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $679 | $202,600 | $63,500 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $383 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $187,900 | $58,500 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $60 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $176,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map