630 Alcoa Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,970 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Alcoa Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $369,743, approximately $286 per square foot. 630 Alcoa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Baird William F
Bought by
Roberts Patrick S and Bunce Noreen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,557
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$343,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Baird Mayuri
Bought by
Baird William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Patrick S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Baird William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Patrick S | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $28,000 | $6,707 | $21,293 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $25,000 | $5,749 | $19,251 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $5,749 | $19,251 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $25,000 | $5,749 | $19,251 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $20,877 | $4,071 | $16,806 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $20,877 | $4,071 | $16,806 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $23,458 | $4,071 | $19,387 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $19,064 | $3,592 | $15,472 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $19,064 | $3,592 | $15,472 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $19,064 | $3,592 | $15,472 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $17,526 | $3,113 | $14,413 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $17,526 | $3,113 | $14,413 |
| 2013 | $4,580 | $17,526 | $3,113 | $14,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map