630 Brookshire Dr Rapid City, SD 57702
Nemo Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Brookshire Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $798,819, approximately $419 per square foot. 630 Brookshire Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $815,200 | $142,400 | $672,800 |
| 2024 | $8,261 | $781,200 | $129,400 | $651,800 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $734,800 | $129,400 | $605,400 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $598,700 | $79,800 | $518,900 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $417,700 | $69,400 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $408,500 | $69,400 | $339,100 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $429,900 | $63,500 | $366,400 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $426,000 | $63,500 | $362,500 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $410,500 | $57,600 | $352,900 |
| 2016 | $7,121 | $441,600 | $57,600 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $462,100 | $57,600 | $404,500 |
| 2014 | $6,569 | $416,200 | $57,600 | $358,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map