630 Browning Rd Elloree, SC 29047
Estimated Value: $159,438 - $344,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Browning Rd, Elloree, SC 29047 and is currently estimated at $245,360, approximately $135 per square foot. 630 Browning Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elloree Elementary and Lake Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $605 | $4,220 | $214 | $4,006 |
| 2023 | $461 | $5,509 | $313 | $5,196 |
| 2022 | $452 | $5,509 | $313 | $5,196 |
| 2021 | $447 | $5,509 | $313 | $5,196 |
| 2020 | $441 | $5,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $5,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $5,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $5,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $5,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $5,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $5,203 | $313 | $4,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map