630 Canal Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $509,753 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Canal Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $549,188, approximately $296 per square foot. 630 Canal Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Galbreath Kimberly A and Dusek Kimberly A
Bought by
Skane Linda and Smith Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skane Linda | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $474,700 | $181,000 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $298,700 | $90,500 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $298,700 | $90,500 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $298,700 | $90,500 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $298,700 | $90,500 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $298,700 | $90,500 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $197,200 | $71,600 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $197,200 | $71,600 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $197,200 | $71,600 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $197,200 | $71,600 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $197,200 | $71,600 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map