NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $767,970 - $881,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,014 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2019

Last sale price $612,500 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,018 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

You must see this Incredible Executive Pool Home in the sought after gated community of Baytree! Located on the 8th Fairway of Florida's famous Baytree National this resort style home has it all. This spacious home has been meticulously cared for. The light bright open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. From the moment you walk in enjoy tropical views of the beautiful saltwater pool, spa, screened patio & golf course. The kitchen is a chef's dream with custom cabinets, beautiful granite countertops & newer stainless steel appliances. The great room is perfect to relax and unwind with the cozy fireplace. Home has tons of storage & a full 3 car garage. The split floor plan offers plenty of privacy for family & guests. The Master Suite Wows with his & hers walk in closets & ensuite bath bath

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelique Jones

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3294748 Listed on: 10/03/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,380

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-14-Pu-0000h.0-0010.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Fairway Management Association, Phone Number (321) 777-7575
  • Baytree Pud Phase 1 Stage 1 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,380

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: On Golf Course
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Golf Course, Pool
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gated with Guard, Security Gate, Security System Owned
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Management - Full Time, Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Baytree PUD Phase 1 Stage 1-5
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Salt Water
  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Fairway Management
  • Phone: 321-777-7575
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-14-Pu-0000h.0-0010.00

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8380.12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$612,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,500
-5.77%
Current Estimated Value
$826,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Sims Luther W and Sims Brenda M
Bought by
Sims Luther W and Sims Brenda M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2016
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Hudson James J and Hudson Pamela S
Bought by
Detombeur Christian C and Detombeur Michele S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,571
Interest Rate
4.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Weiss Darrow S and Weiss Sabrina
Bought by
Hudson James J and Hudson Pamela S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Milton
Bought by
Weiss Darrow S and Weiss Sabrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Assoc Relocation Mgmt Co Inc
Bought by
Tucker Milton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Classic Homes Brevard Inc
Bought by
Engfer Kevin J and Engfer Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrier Milton J $612,500 Foundation Ttl & Setmnt Svcs
Sims Luther W -- Attorney
Sims Luther W -- None Available
Sims Luther W -- None Available
Brokfield Rolocation Inc $520,000 Brps Title Of Texas
Detombeur Christian C $439,700 Prestige Title Of Brevard Ll
Hudson James J $560,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Weiss Darrow S $405,000 --
Tucker Milton $360,000 --
Assoc Relocation Mgmt Co Inc $360,000 --
Engfer Kevin J $84,900 --
Classic Homes Brevard Inc $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Detombeur Christian C $394,571
Previous Owner Hudson James J $360,000
Previous Owner Weiss Darrow S $364,500
Previous Owner Classic Homes Brevard Inc $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Sold $612,500 -5.8% $203 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $650,000 +25.0% $216 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Sold $520,000 -4.6% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2016 06/18/16 For Sale $545,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,250 $376,710 -- --
2024 $6,876 $366,100 -- --
2023 $6,876 $355,440 $0 $0
2022 $6,561 $345,090 $0 $0
2021 $6,550 $335,040 $0 $0
2020 $6,275 $323,240 $0 $0
2019 $8,170 $457,660 $76,000 $381,660
2018 $8,380 $461,390 $102,000 $359,390
2017 $8,265 $460,470 $102,000 $358,470
2016 $6,769 $343,750 $94,000 $249,750
2015 $6,946 $341,370 $94,000 $247,370
2014 $6,992 $338,670 $77,000 $261,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 857155

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-14-PU-0000H.0-0010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.