Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Fire Pit
- Laundry Facilities
- Aspen Middle School Rated A-
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 3-minute walk to Wagner Park Playground
About This Home
This updated two Bedroom plus office, two and one half bath condo is located in the heart of downtown Aspen. It has a wonderful open floor plan with remodeled kitchen, primary suite with private office area and large bathroom. There is a queen en suite bedroom and powder room for guests. This condominium is conveniently located on the first floor with sliding door off the living room for easy access to the outdoors. The complex offers a common area BBQ and Gas Fire Pit.
This unit also has central air conditioning!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen Brokerage Phone: (970) 925-7000 License #FA40005290 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- South Facing Home
- Property is in excellent condition
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 7/1/22
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Rent | $18,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $18,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $18,000 | +2.9% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $17,500 | +45.8% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | For Rent | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Sold | $1,965,000 | -14.4% | $1,965 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | -- | $2,295 / Sq Ft |
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 164355
APN: R000627
- 617 E Cooper Ave Unit 110
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 4
- 725 E Durant Ave Unit 22
- 555 E Durant Ave Unit 2C
- 550 S Spring St Unit F2-6
- 550 S Spring St Unit F11-1
- 550 S Spring St Unit F2-1
- 550 S Spring St Unit F10 1-10
- 550 S Spring St Unit F7-2
- 501 E Dean St Unit F203
- 415 E Dean St Unit 3 Week 8
- 450 S Original St Unit 8
- 415 E Dean St Unit 16 Week 9
- 803 E Durant Ave Unit 8
- 415 E Dean St Unit 4 Weeks 5 & 6
- 415 E Dean St Unit 15 Weeks 51 52
- 825 E Cooper Ave
- 415 E Dean St Unit 29 Week 5
- 415 E Dean St Unit 30 Week 10
- 415 E Dean St Unite 43 Week 12
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 4
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 13
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 2
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 18
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 20
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 5
- 630 E Cooper Ave Unit 6
- 508 E Cooper Ave Unit 201
- 704 E Cooper Ave Unit 3
- 610 E Hyman Ave Unit Penthouse
- 555 E Durant Ave Unit 2N
- 555 E Durant Ave Unit 2L
- 555 E Durant Ave Unit 2D
- 710 E Durant Ave Unit C & D
- 550 S Spring St Unit 392
- 627 E Hopkins Ave
- 706 E Hyman Ave Unit 706
- 708 E Hyman Ave
- 447 E Cooper Ave Unit 1
- 731 E Durant Ave Unit 6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.