S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Scarlet Hsieh
EXCELLENCE EMPIRE REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $619,359
2 HOUSES ON A LOT, GREAT LOCATION!!! Each house is 2 bedrooms/1bath, within walking distance to Euclid Ave. 2 separate parcels. Back house is on approximately 4600 square feet, with it's own garage, and access from the back alley. Plenty of parking from the back. Property has 2 gas meters, 2 electric meters, and central A/C & Heat in front unit. Front house rent is low @ $1100. Back house: $1350. **All expenses/costs are guestimates only. Seller to provide true numbers upon acceptance of offer. Seller
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scarlet Hsieh
EXCELLENCE EMPIRE REAL ESTATE License #00948306 Listed on: 04/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshida Aaron K | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Yoshida Aaron K | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshida Aaron K | $250,750 | |
| Closed | Yoshida Aaron K | $161,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Sold | $510,000 | -1.0% | $619 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | Price Changed | $515,000 | +4.0% | $625 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $495,000 | +12.5% | $601 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $440,000 | +158.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | For Sale | $170,000 | -77.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $335,660 | $119,473 | $216,187 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $329,078 | $117,130 | $211,948 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $322,625 | $114,833 | $207,792 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $316,299 | $112,581 | $203,718 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $310,098 | $110,374 | $199,724 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $306,918 | $109,242 | $197,676 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $300,900 | $107,100 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $235,019 | $49,644 | $185,375 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $230,411 | $48,671 | $181,740 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $225,893 | $47,717 | $178,176 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $222,500 | $47,000 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $123,855 | $35,497 | $88,358 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Scarlet Hsieh
EXCELLENCE EMPIRE REAL ESTATE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2014
Janice Favela
RE/MAX
(909) 938-8096
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LIZBETH CARDENAS
CENTURY 21 BEACHSIDE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18079849
APN: 1048-394-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.