630 E Ritchie Ave Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $248,582
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Ritchie Ave, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $220,396, approximately $154 per square foot. 630 E Ritchie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Bought by
Dixon Timmy Joe and Dixon Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Timmy Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $22,916 | $3,344 | $19,572 |
| 2024 | $13 | $21,983 | $3,344 | $18,639 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $21,527 | $3,344 | $18,183 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $20,938 | $3,344 | $17,594 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $20,938 | $3,344 | $17,594 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $20,710 | $3,344 | $17,366 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $20,710 | $3,344 | $17,366 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $19,779 | $3,344 | $16,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,323 | $2,983 | $16,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,600 | $13,700 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map