630 E South St Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $193,932 - $234,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E South St, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $210,733, approximately $154 per square foot. 630 E South St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Snyder Beverly L
Bought by
Snyder Beverly L and Snyder Kim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Beverly L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $144,500 | $25,600 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $203 | $127,500 | $31,300 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $203 | $112,600 | $27,600 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $195 | $93,300 | $21,200 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $192 | $87,100 | $19,800 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $181 | $84,000 | $19,100 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $182 | $84,000 | $19,100 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $179 | $81,600 | $18,700 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $170 | $79,200 | $18,100 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $164 | $74,200 | $17,300 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map