Estimated Value: $85,000 - $99,154
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E State St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $90,051, approximately $57 per square foot. 630 E State St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Doty Robert A
Bought by
Spink Bradley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spink Bradley M | $50,000 | Robert Simon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $683 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $7,800 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map