630 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,499,261 - $1,722,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,627,065, approximately $483 per square foot. 630 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Blaustein Andrew and Blaustein Anne Marie
Bought by
Brien Erin O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$634,735
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$992,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
The Alyce G Patterson Family Trust
Bought by
Blaustein Andrew and Blaustein Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Milton G
Bought by
The Alyce G Patterson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Erin O | $1,208,000 | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Naylor Erin O | -- | Equity Title Of Colorado | |
| Blaustein Andrew | $543,000 | None Available | |
| The Alyce G Patterson Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brien Erin O | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaustein Andrew | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $112,330 | $44,810 | $44,810 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $107,250 | $38,900 | $68,350 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $107,250 | $38,900 | $68,350 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $82,270 | $24,300 | $57,970 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $84,640 | $25,000 | $59,640 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $74,660 | $25,000 | $49,660 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $74,660 | $25,000 | $49,660 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $64,510 | $22,880 | $41,630 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $64,510 | $22,880 | $41,630 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $60,600 | $24,031 | $36,569 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $51,910 | $24,031 | $27,879 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $47,750 | $18,977 | $28,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map