630 Eugene St Ypsilanti, MI 48198
West Willow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Eugene St, Ypsilanti, MI 48198 and is currently estimated at $200,146, approximately $126 per square foot. 630 Eugene St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Global Tech Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Pierce Beverly M and Pierce Ronald A
Bought by
Pierce Beverly M and Beverly Pierce Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Beverly M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |