630 Fairfield Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $124,275 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Fairfield Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $165,319, approximately $103 per square foot. 630 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Dehls Davis Jennie Dehls and Dehls Davis Jenny
Bought by
Jennie D David Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennie D David Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $28,990 | $2,280 | $26,710 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $28,990 | $2,280 | $26,710 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $28,990 | $2,280 | $26,710 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $21,740 | $1,750 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $21,740 | $1,750 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $21,740 | $1,750 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $20,000 | $1,790 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $20,000 | $1,790 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $20,000 | $1,790 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $22,010 | $1,790 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $22,010 | $1,790 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $22,010 | $1,790 | $20,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map