630 Front St Fairplay, CO 80440
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $558,186
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Front St, Fairplay, CO 80440 and is currently estimated at $521,547, approximately $332 per square foot. 630 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $35,960 | $6,450 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $41,420 | $8,540 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $41,420 | $8,540 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $23,484 | $3,995 | $19,489 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $24,160 | $4,110 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $20,660 | $2,270 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $20,660 | $2,270 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $20,660 | $2,270 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $18,120 | $2,200 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $18,310 | $2,090 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $18,310 | $2,090 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map