630 Goodwin Dr Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Goodwin Dr, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $647,675, approximately $306 per square foot. 630 Goodwin Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George B Carpenter Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Kutrzuba Dariusz and Kutrzuba Renata
Bought by
Militaru Florian and Militaru Oana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,542
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Carlstrom Wendy M
Bought by
Kutrzuba Darius and Kutrzuba Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Bujak Bogumil and Bujak Maria
Bought by
Carlstrom Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Militaru Florian | $450,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kutrzuba Darius | $270,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Carlstrom Wendy M | $135,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Militaru Florian | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutrzuba Darius | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlstrom Wendy M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,199 | $58,000 | $10,230 | $47,770 |
| 2024 | $12,199 | $48,264 | $8,580 | $39,684 |
| 2023 | $11,662 | $48,264 | $8,580 | $39,684 |
| 2022 | $11,662 | $48,264 | $8,580 | $39,684 |
| 2021 | $10,720 | $38,578 | $5,610 | $32,968 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | $38,578 | $5,610 | $32,968 |
| 2019 | $11,093 | $45,991 | $5,610 | $40,381 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $39,523 | $4,950 | $34,573 |
| 2017 | $10,300 | $39,523 | $4,950 | $34,573 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $42,121 | $4,950 | $37,171 |
| 2015 | $9,471 | $33,330 | $4,290 | $29,040 |
| 2014 | $10,629 | $37,723 | $4,290 | $33,433 |
| 2013 | $10,050 | $37,723 | $4,290 | $33,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map