630 Harmon Ave Albany, GA 31701
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Harmon Ave, Albany, GA 31701 and is currently estimated at $65,478, approximately $53 per square foot. 630 Harmon Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Monroe High School, and New Birth Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Cedric Leon
Bought by
Anderson Armegan and Anderson Ameria Arla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Gerry Lee
Bought by
Anderson Cedric Leon and Anderson Winfred Kennith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Cedric Leon
Bought by
Anderson Cedric Leon and Anderson Winfred Kennith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1972
Sold by
Davidson A F
Bought by
Anderson William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Armegan | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Cedric Leon | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Cedric Leon | -- | -- | |
| Anderson William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $727 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $669 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2022 | $672 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $623 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $624 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $626 | $14,360 | $1,600 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $908 | $20,720 | $1,600 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $846 | $20,720 | $1,600 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $846 | $20,720 | $1,600 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $848 | $20,720 | $1,600 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $838 | $20,720 | $1,600 | $19,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map