630 Henry Ave Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $939,083
2
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $715,271, approximately $734 per square foot. 630 Henry Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Schumacher Marie
Bought by
Bell Floyd and Bell Kashina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,550
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Floyd | $187,500 | Plt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Floyd | $597,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,976 | $163,210 | $35,340 | $127,870 |
| 2024 | $9,976 | $146,720 | $25,250 | $121,470 |
| 2023 | $9,976 | $146,720 | $25,250 | $121,470 |
| 2022 | $9,054 | $121,330 | $31,670 | $89,660 |
| 2021 | $9,003 | $121,330 | $31,670 | $89,660 |
| 2020 | $10,297 | $132,970 | $22,310 | $110,660 |
| 2019 | $10,159 | $132,970 | $22,310 | $110,660 |
| 2018 | $9,955 | $120,880 | $17,250 | $103,630 |
| 2017 | $9,537 | $120,880 | $17,250 | $103,630 |
| 2016 | $9,015 | $106,190 | $13,790 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $9,416 | $106,190 | $13,790 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $7,431 | $93,150 | $12,100 | $81,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map