630 Herman St Nokomis, IL 62075
Estimated Value: $50,438 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Herman St, Nokomis, IL 62075 and is currently estimated at $67,860, approximately $78 per square foot. 630 Herman St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Nokomis Junior/Senior High School, and St. Louis Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Burris Patty
Bought by
Nash Daniel Joseph Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Daniel Joseph Dominic | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $231 | $15,170 | $3,170 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $234 | $14,220 | $2,970 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $239 | $13,660 | $2,850 | $10,810 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $14,270 | $2,980 | $11,290 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $13,610 | $2,840 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $14,370 | $3,000 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $13,520 | $2,820 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $12,710 | $2,650 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $12,360 | $2,580 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $11,970 | $2,500 | $9,470 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $15,130 | $2,530 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map