630 Jefferson St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Jefferson St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $322,074, approximately $340 per square foot. 630 Jefferson St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Cox Robert M and Cox Tammy L
Bought by
Conard George F and Conard Janis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Outstanding Balance
$76,433
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Ianieri John A and Ianieri Cheryl L
Bought by
Cox Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conard George F | $167,000 | Congress Title Corp | |
| Cox Robert M | $80,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conard George F | $164,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $159,400 | $47,900 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $150,700 | $47,300 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $150,700 | $47,300 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $5,259 | $150,700 | $47,300 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $150,700 | $47,300 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $150,700 | $47,300 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map