$529,950

630 Krim Point Loop Midlothian, VA 23114

Estimated payment $3,254/month

Total Views 1,334
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spectacular low-maintenance home in Midlothian’s Krim Point Community, meticulously maintained and presented in immaculate condition. Nestled on a beautifully landscaped private lot with a true park-like setting, this spacious residence offers over 2,400 square feet of gracious living space. The open floor plan features a first-floor primary suite, 9-foot ceilings, hardwood flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Two additional first-floor bedrooms and a full bath provide excellent flexibility for guests, home office, or multigenerational living. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, offering generous cabinet and counter space, a breakfast bar, and seamless flow between the formal dining room, casual dining area, and expansive family room with gas fireplace. Sliding doors open from the family room to a wonderful screened porch overlooking the private backyard oasis—perfect for relaxing evenings or outdoor dining. A large laundry and mud room leads to the oversized 2-car garage complete with utility sink. Upstairs, you’ll find two more generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, creating additional flexible living space. Outside, the walk-in crawl space with concrete slab and numerous electrical outlets offers incredible functionality for a workshop, craft area, gardening prep space, or additional storage. Additional updates include a new HVAC system in 2023 and new hot water heater in 2020. Located in The Grove, Krim Point residents enjoy exceptional amenities including walking trails, clubhouse, pool, and lake access, all just minutes from the YMCA, schools, shopping, and restaurants. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in an amazing location!

Listing Agent

John Daylor

Joyner Fine Properties License #0225160676 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Joyner Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,244

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as RTH

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 728-70-23-49-700-000

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,244

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Krim Point
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2580.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
  • Living Area: 2580.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened, Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Oversized, Paved, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Home Owners Association, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 850.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Midlothian

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 728-70-23-49-700-000
  • Zoning Description: RTH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4244.41
  • Tax Lot: 18

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,579 $476,900 $80,000 $396,900
2024 $4,269 $470,200 $72,000 $398,200
2023 $4,021 $441,900 $68,000 $373,900
2022 $3,828 $416,100 $64,000 $352,100
2021 $3,696 $382,100 $62,000 $320,100
2020 $3,298 $347,200 $62,000 $285,200
2019 $3,250 $342,100 $62,000 $280,100
2018 $3,154 $332,000 $60,000 $272,000
2017 $2,924 $304,600 $60,000 $244,600
2016 $2,924 $304,600 $60,000 $244,600
2015 $3,112 $321,600 $60,000 $261,600
2014 $2,899 $299,400 $57,000 $242,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $529,950 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $251,157 --
Warranty Deed $213,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $86,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2612058

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 728-70-23-49-700-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.