Estimated Value: $118,728 - $129,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Lawson Dr, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $121,682, approximately $69 per square foot. 630 Lawson Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Poss James Edward
Bought by
Tryan Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,962
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1989
Sold by
The Bank Of Perry
Bought by
Poss James Edward and Judith Elain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1989
Sold by
Rowley Thomas G
Bought by
The Bank Of Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1987
Sold by
Powers Gordon B and Deborah A*
Bought by
Rowley Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Sold by
Tipton Sterling F and Linda O*
Bought by
Powers Gordon B and Deborah A*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1983
Sold by
Nieman Linda O
Bought by
Tipton Sterling F and Linda O*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1980
Sold by
Nieman Larry Arnold
Bought by
Nieman Linda O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1974
Sold by
Hutchings Hubert C and Hutchings Marily
Bought by
Nieman Larry Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1969
Sold by
Hinton John M
Bought by
Hutchings Hubert C and Hutchings Marilyn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1968
Sold by
Watwood James E Etal
Bought by
Hinton John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1966
Sold by
Hinton John M
Bought by
Watwood James E Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1963
Sold by
Monroe William G
Bought by
Hinton John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1962
Bought by
Monroe William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryan Brandi | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poss James Edward | $49,700 | -- | |
| The Bank Of Perry | -- | -- | |
| Rowley Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Powers Gordon B | -- | -- | |
| Tipton Sterling F | -- | -- | |
| Nieman Linda O | -- | -- | |
| Nieman Larry Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Hutchings Hubert C | -- | -- | |
| Hinton John M | -- | -- | |
| Watwood James E Etal | -- | -- | |
| Hinton John M | -- | -- | |
| Monroe William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryan Brandi | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,120 | $8,000 | $51,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,440 | $5,960 | $48,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $43,920 | $5,960 | $37,960 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $40,280 | $5,960 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $35,200 | $5,960 | $29,240 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $223 | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,760 | $5,960 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map