630 Maple Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Maple Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $221,409, approximately $116 per square foot. 630 Maple Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Cline Donald A
Bought by
Miller Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,464
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jennifer L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $185,800 | $20,000 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $185,800 | $20,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $185,800 | $20,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $100,000 | $10,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map