630 Marsh Ave Reno, NV 89509
MidTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Marsh Ave, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $962,532, approximately $415 per square foot. 630 Marsh Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Kitty I Llc
Bought by
Pristow Judith A and The Judith A Pristow Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,442
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$834,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Pristow Judith A
Bought by
Kitty I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Kitty I Llc
Bought by
Pristow Judith A and Judith A Pristow Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Pristow Judith A
Bought by
Kitty I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Pristow Judith A
Bought by
Pristow Judith A and Judith A Prislow Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Pristow Judith A
Bought by
Pristow Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Pristow Judith A
Bought by
Pristow Judith A and Judith A Pristow Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pristow Judith A | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Kitty I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pristow Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Kitty I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pristow Judith A | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Pristow Judith A | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Pristow Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pristow Judith A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pristow Judith A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,533 | $117,157 | $65,625 | $51,532 |
| 2025 | $1,990 | $116,259 | $65,625 | $50,634 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $116,712 | $65,625 | $51,087 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $110,007 | $65,625 | $44,382 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $87,414 | $50,155 | $37,259 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $75,765 | $39,130 | $36,635 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $71,214 | $35,000 | $36,214 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $69,715 | $34,580 | $35,135 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $61,738 | $28,000 | $33,738 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $60,897 | $28,000 | $32,897 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $62,008 | $29,400 | $32,608 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $45,717 | $12,600 | $33,117 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $41,633 | $10,500 | $31,133 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,877 | $11,690 | $29,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map