630 Moosic St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,108
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Moosic St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $342,877, approximately $83 per square foot. 630 Moosic St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Culkin Thomas E and Culkin Marilyn
Bought by
Moosic Pm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,260
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Culkin Thomas E and Culkin Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Cilento Darlene and Spaulding Aner
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moosic Pm Llc | $340,000 | -- | |
| Culkin Thomas E | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Fifth Third Bank | $9,632 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moosic Pm Llc | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,682 | $285,530 | $32,930 | $252,600 |
| 2025 | $5,207 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $2,850 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map