Estimated Value: $68,093 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 N 13th St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $73,523, approximately $53 per square foot. 630 N 13th St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Saadat Kivandokht
Bought by
Shabby Chic Properties .
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shabby Chic Properties . | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $5,533 | $500 | $5,033 |
| 2024 | $556 | $5,270 | $500 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $530 | $5,019 | $500 | $4,519 |
| 2022 | $511 | $4,780 | $500 | $4,280 |
| 2021 | $520 | $4,893 | $500 | $4,393 |
| 2020 | $540 | $4,958 | $495 | $4,463 |
| 2019 | $491 | $4,722 | $437 | $4,285 |
| 2018 | $467 | $4,497 | $446 | $4,051 |
| 2017 | $443 | $4,283 | $416 | $3,867 |
| 2016 | $404 | $4,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $380 | $3,885 | $437 | $3,448 |
| 2014 | $380 | $3,885 | $437 | $3,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map