630 N Spring St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $147,312
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 N Spring St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $136,078, approximately $76 per square foot. 630 N Spring St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Indyre Llc
Bought by
Hubbard Brooke L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,005
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$113,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Carter Carol D
Bought by
Savvy In Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Brooke L | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Savvy In Llc | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Brooke L | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $64,100 | $8,700 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $415 | $53,900 | $8,700 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $362 | $51,700 | $8,700 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $332 | $49,400 | $8,700 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $291 | $45,700 | $8,700 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $269 | $43,100 | $8,700 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $219 | $41,600 | $8,700 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $302 | $41,400 | $8,700 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $760 | $36,800 | $8,700 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $67,800 | $8,600 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $67,800 | $8,600 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $66,700 | $8,700 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map